ydblogo
D A T A B A S E
yhologo
CWU NSW

Telecommunications and Services Branch

Branch honours Alex Jansen on retirement

Officials


Elected Officials from 01-08-2019

Following the calling of nominations in April 2019, the AEC has declared the following elected unopposed.


Branch President                         Glenn Falls 
Branch Vice-President - Technical        Lee Walkington 
Branch Vice-President - Technical        Michael Lennon 
Branch Vice-President - Operator         Joanne King 

Branch Secretary                         Dan Dwyer
Branch Assistant Secretary (Honorary)    Peter Wasilewski 

Branch Committee of Management Members 
   - Technical                           Simon Vanderzeil 
   - Technical                           Randell Bye 
   - Technical                           Andre Planinsic 
   - Technical                           Paul Sherley 
   - Technical                           David Seychell 
   - Technical                           Pierre Dubois
   - Operator                            vacant

Divisional Executive Member (Technical)  Lee Walkington 
Divisional Executive Member (Operator)   Joanne King 

Divisional Conference Member (Technical) Lee Walkington 
Divisional Conference Member (Operator)  Joanne King 



Elected Officials as at 01-11-2018
Branch President                         Lloyd Harris 
Branch Vice-President - Technical        Peter Wasilewski 
Branch Vice-President - Technical        Glenn Falls 
Branch Vice-President - Operator         Joanne King 

Branch Secretary                         Dan Dwyer
Branch Assistant Secretary (Honorary)    Lee Walkington 

Branch Committee of Management Members 
   - Technical                           Peter Banner 
                                         Randell Bye 
                                         David Crotty 
                                         John Duffey 
                                         Michael Lennon 
                                         David Seychell 
    - Operator                           Vacant 


Elected Officials as at 01-01-2018
Branch President                         Lloyd Harris 
Branch Vice-President - Technical        Peter Wasilewski 
Branch Vice-President - Technical        Glenn Falls 
Branch Vice-President - Operator         Joanne King 

Branch Secretary                         Alex Jansen 
Branch Assistant Secretary (Honorary)    Lee Walkington 

Branch Committee of Management Members 
   - Technical                           Peter Banner 
                                         Randell Bye 
                                         David Crotty 
                                         John Duffey 
                                         Michael Lennon 
                                         David Seychell 
    - Operator                           Vacant 


Home
C W U